Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Rubber Board Head Office

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Rubber Board Head Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965526Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Rubber Board Head Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965526
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of three (3) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) for the Head Office of the Rubber Board, operating under the Department of Commerce, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. The bid is officially designated as GEM/2026/B/7965526 and opens for submissions on August 27, 2026, at 10:49 AM, with a firm closing deadline of September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procuring entity is located at 686002 Rubber Board EDP Division Head Office, PB No. 1122, Collectorate P.O. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for CRPF..read more

North East Delhi , Delhi

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: A4 & Legal Size Multifunction Printer Supply..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer for Jawahar Navodaya..read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for CRPF...read more

North East Delhi , Delhi

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: A4 & Legal Size Multifunction Printer Supply...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer for Jawahar...read more

Jajapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More