Supply and Installation of Servers for Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Servers for Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati
Tender ID2026_IITTP_924168_1Tender Reference NumberIITT/CE/2026-27/40
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Tirupati , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Servers for Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati
  • Tender ID2026_IITTP_924168_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITT/CE/2026-27/40
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Tirupati,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply And Installation Of Server

This tender, Reference Number IITT/CE/2026-27/40, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply and installation of Servers. The procurement process is an Open Tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 06:30 PM at IIT Tirupati. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both set at ₹0.00, with no EMD payable or exemption allowed. Bid validity is for 45 days. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements and tender conditions are available in the NIT document and other associated tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar
AddressIndian Institute Of Technology Tirupati,&#x0d Venkatagiri Road, Yerpedu Post,&#x0d Tirupati District,&#x0d Andhra Pradesh - 517619.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Eoi For Technology And Marketing Tie Up From Indian And Overseas..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Global Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of Technology Partners For..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Eoi For Technology And Marketing Tie Up From Indian And...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning,...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Global Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of Technology Partners...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning,...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More