Design, Supply, and Installation of 800 TFlops Hybrid HPC Cluster for IIT Tirupati

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design, Supply, and Installation of 800 TFlops Hybrid HPC Cluster for IIT Tirupati
Tender ID2026_IITTP_920548_1Tender Reference NumberIITT/CC/2026-27/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-06 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Tirupati , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign, Supply, and Installation of 800 TFlops Hybrid HPC Cluster for IIT Tirupati
  • Tender ID2026_IITTP_920548_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITT/CC/2026-27/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-06 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIndian Institute Of Technology Tirupati,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-07 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-06 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-06 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 04:10 PMClarification End Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-07 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-06 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 04:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Notice Inviting Tender For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And Maintenance Of 800 Tflops Hybrid Cpu-gpu Hpc Cluster At Iit Tirupati

The Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Maintenance of an 800 TFlops Hybrid CPU-GPU HPC Cluster. This critical project, with Tender Reference Number IITT/CC/2026-27/26, aims to significantly enhance computational capabilities at IIT Tirupati. The tender process will involve two covers, with the Technical Bid due by 06-Oct-2026 09:00 AM and the Financial Bid submission opening on 07-Oct-2026 09:30 AM. Key dates for potential applicants include the Document Download Start Date of 04-Aug-2026 04:10 PM and the Document Download End Date of 06-Oct-2026 09:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 24-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, Yerpedu Venkatagiri Road, Yerpedu Post, Tirupati District, Andhra Pradesh, 517619. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹1,50,00,000, payable to the Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati. Interested parties are advised to refer to the comprehensive tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Annexure for Techno-commercial bids, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria. Queries related to the tendering process can be directed to cvo@iittp.ac.in.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar, Iit Tirupati
AddressIndian Institute Of Technology Tirupati,&#x0d Yerpedu Venkatagiri Road, Yerpedu Post,&#x0d Tirupati District, Andhra Pradesh, 517619
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of 300-1100nm Spectral Range Spectrometer For Electro Luminescence..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At Iit..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Deen Dayal Upadhaya University Tender

ICT Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance at Deen Dayal..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning,...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of 300-1100nm Spectral Range Spectrometer For Electro...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Deen Dayal Upadhaya University Tender

ICT Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance at Deen...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More