| Tender Title | Spectrometer Supply and Installation for Electro-Luminescence at IIT Bhilai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITB_923031_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITBh/Goods/Phy/2026-27/281 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iit Bhilai , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of 300-1100nm Spectral Range Spectrometer For Electro Luminescence At Iit Bhilai
The Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "Supply and Installation of 300-1100nm spectral range Spectrometer for electro luminescence". This is an open tender for Goods, with a tender reference number of IITBh/Goods/Phy/2026-27/281. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM, and must be completed by September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,000 are required, payable to the Director, IIT BHILAI. The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or BG. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding technical specifications, compliance, and other annexures are to be provided as per the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Iit Bhilai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai..read more
Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At Iit..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ED-XRF Spectrometer Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Analytical Applications..read more
Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of Electronics..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category