Andhra Pradesh Intelligence Department IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, SAN, NAS, and Email Security

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Andhra Pradesh Intelligence Department IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, SAN, NAS, and Email Security
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974189Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAndhra Pradesh Intelligence Department IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, SAN, NAS, and Email Security
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974189
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Procurement of IT Infrastructure for the Intelligence Department, Andhra Pradesh** This tender is issued by the Home Department of Andhra Pradesh, acting through its Intelligence Department, for the procurement of critical IT infrastructure. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974189, seeks to acquire a total quantity of thirteen (13) units across several key IT categories. These include Data Center (DC) Servers, Storage Area Network (SAN) solutions, SAN Switches, Email Security Gateways, and Network Attached Storage (NAS) devices. This procurement is essential for enhancing the operational capabilities and technological infrastructure of the Intelligence Department within Andhra Pradesh. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 5:39 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Further details regarding specifications and submission requirements will be provided in the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_2026-08-29-14-15-03_4f421402a7ed9202f10dbd8872c72be1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821287.pdf
  • Document
    PDF_075953e4-d345-441f-887c1787994667458_a.sreddy1966@ap.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

On-Premises Email Solution and Gateway Deployment for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cyber Security Audit and Assessment Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Council For Teacher Education Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

On-Premises Email Solution and Gateway Deployment for ISRO Propulsion Complex...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cyber Security Audit and Assessment Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Council For Teacher Education Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More