On-Premises Email Solution and Gateway Deployment for ISRO Propulsion Complex

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title On-Premises Email Solution and Gateway Deployment for ISRO Propulsion Complex
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967376Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOn-Premises Email Solution and Gateway Deployment for ISRO Propulsion Complex
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967376
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Provision of On-Premises Email Solution with Email Gateway for ISRO Propulsion Complex, Mahendragiri** This tender, issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) under the Department of Space, seeks qualified vendors to provide a comprehensive on-premises email solution coupled with a robust email gateway for the ISRO Propulsion Complex located in Mahendragiri, Tamil Nadu. The bid, bearing number GEM/2026/B/7967376, is open for submission from the 2nd of September 2026, 6:19 PM, and will close on the 28th of September 2026, at 7:00 PM. This critical procurement aims to enhance the communication infrastructure at the Mahendragiri facility by ensuring a secure, reliable, and efficient on-premises email system with advanced gateway capabilities. The awarded vendor will be responsible for the successful deployment, configuration, and potentially ongoing support of this essential IT service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_24aug26_2026-08-27-13-54-43_161ae6f0024502ab68a24719372fd00c.pdf
  • Document
    571_c774f47f-53a8-47e0-95e41788352865053_VS10203.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813357.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Intelligence Department IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, SAN, NAS, and..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Trend Micro Email Security Standard Subscription Support Renewal..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

EMdesign Embedded Design and Propulsion System Testing Services for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Symantec Data Loss Prevention and Encryption Software Support Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Eoi For Selection Of Partner For Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation And..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Intelligence Department IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, SAN, NAS,...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Trend Micro Email Security Standard Subscription Support Renewal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

EMdesign Embedded Design and Propulsion System Testing Services for Defence...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Symantec Data Loss Prevention and Encryption Software Support Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Eoi For Selection Of Partner For Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category