Gujarat SD WAN Overlay Design, Deployment, and Operation for GSWAN Architecture

Works
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat SD WAN Overlay Design, Deployment, and Operation for GSWAN Architecture
Tender ID2026_TCIL_289868_1Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITTII/211/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGujarat , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat SD WAN Overlay Design, Deployment, and Operation for GSWAN Architecture
  • Tender ID2026_TCIL_289868_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITTII/211/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGujarat,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)300
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)300

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,38,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Selection Of Partner For Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation And Maintenance Of An Sd Wan Overlay Solution Over The Existing Gswan Hybrid Wan Architecture Across The State Of Gujarat

This tender, referenced as TCIL/ITTII/211/2026, invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation, and Maintenance of an SD WAN Overlay Solution, to be implemented over the existing GSWAN Hybrid WAN Architecture across the State of Gujarat. Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is the inviting authority. The tender document is available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM, up to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, at TCIL Bhawan. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is applicable, payable offline to Telecommunications Consultants India Limited. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,38,000 is also required, with flexibility for BG/ST or exemption. The EOI is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Financial Bid (.xls). The Work Description clearly outlines the scope of work for this critical infrastructure project in Gujarat. The bid validity period is set at 300 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm (et)
AddressTcil Bhawan, 4th Floor, Gk-1, New Delhi-110048
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation, And Maintenance Of An Sd-wan Overlay Solution..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of System Integrator..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Submission Of Technical Solution And Architecture For Selection Of Managed Service..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai Atms..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for Indian..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Design, Deployment, Integration, Operation, And Maintenance Of An Sd-wan Overlay...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of System...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Submission Of Technical Solution And Architecture For Selection Of Managed...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category