Managed Services for Unified Enterprise Application Platform Design, Development, Implementation, and Maintenance for Airports Authority of India

Works
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Managed Services for Unified Enterprise Application Platform Design, Development, Implementation, and Maintenance for Airports Authority of India
Tender ID2026_AAI_289434_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/IT/EOI/eAAI/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAai Chq , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManaged Services for Unified Enterprise Application Platform Design, Development, Implementation, and Maintenance for Airports Authority of India
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_289434_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/IT/EOI/eAAI/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAai Chq,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Submission Of Technical Solution And Architecture For Selection Of Managed Service Provider For Design, Development, Implementation And Maintenance Of Unified Enterprise Application Platform For Aai

The Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its office of the ED(IT), located at O/o ED(IT), 1st Floor, CRA Building, Safdarjung Airport Area, New Delhi - 110003, invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the "Submission of Technical Solution and Architecture for Selection of Managed Service Provider for Design, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of Unified Enterprise Application Platform for AAI". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AAI/IT/EOI/eAAI/2026 and Tender ID 2026_AAI_289434_1, seeks qualified entities to provide comprehensive managed services for a unified enterprise application platform. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 05:05 PM, until October 1, 2026, 05:00 PM. The deadline for bid submission is also October 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for October 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at AAI CHQ. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM, via a Webex link provided in the EOI document. The contract duration is specified as 730 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This tender is categorized under Works, specifically within the Information Technology product category. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed EOI document for specific requirements and submission guidelines, noting that no EMD or tender fee is applicable for this EOI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ed(it)
AddressO/o Ed(it), 1st Floor, Cra Building, Safdarjung Airport Area, New Delhi - 110003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Tender For Phased Implementation Strategy For Unified Convergent Bss And Oss..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered Unified..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Development And Implementation Of A Solution For G And G..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai Atms..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And Ot..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Tender For Phased Implementation Strategy For Unified Convergent Bss And...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Development And Implementation Of A Solution For G And...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More