Trend Micro Email Security Standard Subscription Support Renewal

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Trend Micro Email Security Standard Subscription Support Renewal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926725Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTrend Micro Email Security Standard Subscription Support Renewal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926725
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a Government of India enterprise under the Ministry of Mines, for the **Renewal of Subscription Support for Trend Email Security Standard**. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926725, is being managed by their Kolkata Corporate Office, located at Tamra Bhavan, 1 Ashutosh Chowdhury Avenue, P.B. No-10224, Kolkata-700019, with a Pin Code of 700019. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of August 29, 2026, at 12:31 PM, and the Bid End Date of September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity pertains to the renewal of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of the specified Trend Email Security Standard subscription support.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9766682.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-08-17-16-35-25_b3eff0d45e11100b604a1f50f9244aec.pdf
  • Document
    ATC200826_31302af7-afbb-4da5-8bf41787231382467_santosh_kd.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

VMware vSphere Foundation and Live Recovery Software Subscription Renewal for ISRO..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Jira Software Subscription Renewal for c-dac West Office..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Cloud-Based Adobe Acrobat Pro License Renewal for Engineers India Limited..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Space Tender

Cybersecurity Endpoint Protection Renewal: Kaspersky and Trellix Software Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Server Software Renewal and Maintenance Services Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

VMware vSphere Foundation and Live Recovery Software Subscription Renewal for...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Jira Software Subscription Renewal for c-dac West Office...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineers India Limited Tender

Cloud-Based Adobe Acrobat Pro License Renewal for Engineers India Limited...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Space Tender

Cybersecurity Endpoint Protection Renewal: Kaspersky and Trellix Software Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Server Software Renewal and Maintenance Services Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More