Indian Army Server Software Renewal and Maintenance Services Bangalore

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Server Software Renewal and Maintenance Services Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973887Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Server Software Renewal and Maintenance Services Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973887
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973887, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with services to be rendered at ***********, Bangalore. The tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 1:12 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The primary objective of this procurement is to secure comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services, specifically focusing on the renewal of a Revenue software subscription, as outlined by the Item Category. This renewal is deemed critical for the continued operation and maintenance of essential server infrastructure at the Buyer Premises, implying a need for a qualified and experienced service provider capable of ensuring seamless functionality and security of the revenue software.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics And Information Technology Department Tender

Odisha Government Server Virtualization Software Procurement..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Hpe Make Server With Windows 2022 Standard..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

KOHA Document Management Software Support, Maintenance & Enhancement Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, Server..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ETAP Application Software Maintenance and Enhancement Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics And Information Technology Department Tender

Odisha Government Server Virtualization Software Procurement...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Hpe Make Server With Windows 2022...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

KOHA Document Management Software Support, Maintenance & Enhancement Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ETAP Application Software Maintenance and Enhancement Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category