Odisha Government Server Virtualization Software Procurement

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Odisha Government Server Virtualization Software Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950917Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOdisha Government Server Virtualization Software Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950917
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950917, is issued by the Electronics And Information Technology Department Odisha, specifically from the Odisha Computer Application Centre Bhubaneswar, located at Plot No. N1-7D, Acharyavihar Square, Odisha (PIN 751013). The tender is for the procurement of Server Virtualization Software, with a total quantity of one unit. Bids are open for submission from September 1, 2026, 4:07 PM, and will close on September 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the IT infrastructure and operational efficiency within the government of Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    vitualisation_spec_2026-08-22-13-16-07_27a098aba0946d913c959c407bd9bf95.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794131.pdf
  • Document
    BidDocVS_0b6ac3fe-d047-4334-bec21787385601037_manamohan.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Server PC Cell Procurement for Military Applications..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11, Microsoft Office, and Antivirus Solutions..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Server Software Renewal and Maintenance Services Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Procurement for Dhanwantri 3.0 Software Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Server PC Cell Procurement for Military Applications...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11, Microsoft Office, and Antivirus...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Server Software Renewal and Maintenance Services Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Procurement for Dhanwantri 3.0 Software Installation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More