Indian Army Server PC Cell Procurement for Military Applications

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Server PC Cell Procurement for Military Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7747097Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Server PC Cell Procurement for Military Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7747097
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7747097, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated 05-08-2026, this procurement opportunity concerns the "PROCUREMENT OF SERVER PC CELL" with a total quantity of one unit. The tender window will be open for applications from 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, providing a limited but focused period for interested parties to submit their bids.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    983-1_2026-07-04-17-41-44_e0f1c2dcd9f4a431ed9f52d9cf5c7bf9.pdf
  • Document
    tc_c2ca7c6e-dd92-47bc-b91b1783168114590_adjt@7003eme.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827731.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9561467.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of High-Performance Network Server PC..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Web Server Procurement..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Procurement for Dhanwantri 3.0 Software Installation..read more

Others , Others

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

COIS Server PC and 24 Monitor Supply for Department of Atomic..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Director General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Desktop PC Procurement for Defence Medical Services..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of High-Performance Network Server PC...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Web Server Procurement...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

High-Performance Server Procurement for Dhanwantri 3.0 Software Installation...read more

Others , Others

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

COIS Server PC and 24 Monitor Supply for Department of...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Director General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Desktop PC Procurement for Defence Medical Services...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More