Indian Army Procurement of High-Performance Network Server PC

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of High-Performance Network Server PC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969501Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of High-Performance Network Server PC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969501
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Army, operating under the Ministry of Defence and specifically the Department of Military Affairs, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of a Network Server PC. This requirement, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969501, seeks to acquire a single unit of high-performance network server PC to support critical operations. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 8:10 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, providing ample opportunity for interested parties to submit their proposals. This procurement, dated 27-08-2026, will be managed by the Indian Army's designated office located in Tiruvallur, and all submissions should adhere to the specified tender guidelines and deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_server_2026-08-27-09-45-55_b521cbd7cf1a4090cbb66ddcddc998d0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815777.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

COIS Server PC and 24 Monitor Supply for Department of Atomic..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Server and Network Racks for Tarapur Site..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Sahitya Akademi Tender

Procurement, Installtion And Commissioning Of A High-end To Support The Vtls..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of High Performance Compact Computer System for National Cadet Corps..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

COIS Server PC and 24 Monitor Supply for Department of...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Server and Network Racks for Tarapur Site...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Sahitya Akademi Tender

Procurement, Installtion And Commissioning Of A High-end To Support The...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of High Performance Compact Computer System for National Cadet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More