COIS Server PC and 24 Monitor Supply for Department of Atomic Energy

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title COIS Server PC and 24 Monitor Supply for Department of Atomic Energy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914920Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCOIS Server PC and 24 Monitor Supply for Department of Atomic Energy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914920
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Atomic Energy, through the Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) in Hyderabad, Telangana (PIN-500062), is seeking bids for the supply of one (1) COIS Server PC accompanied by twenty-four (24) monitors. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914920, falls under the purview of the PMO Ministry and is open for submission between August 22, 2026, at 12:25 PM and September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is located in Telangana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure1_2026-08-13-16-03-47_7568dcca6ff0be0f617ec5bd67708737.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752938.pdf
  • Document
    1786619050.pdf
  • Document
    gematc_859d1121-b20f-40f5-a10e1787379985090_CNIDPurchase.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of High-Performance Network Server PC..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Energy Dispersive Spectrometer (EDS) System Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Maintenance Of Tablet Pc..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Hpcl Lng Limited Tender

HPCL LNG AD Server Supply, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of High-Performance Network Server PC...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Energy Dispersive Spectrometer (EDS) System Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Maintenance Of Tablet Pc...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Hpcl Lng Limited Tender

HPCL LNG AD Server Supply, Installation, and Commissioning Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More