| Tender Title | Energy Dispersive Spectrometer (EDS) System Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915798 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 11:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 11:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Space, specifically for the Indian Space Research Organisation's Physical Research Laboratory in Ahmedabad, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915798. Dated 14-08-2026, the bid will open for submission from 11:58 AM on 14-08-2026 and will close at 12:00 PM on 04-09-2026. The requirement is for the procurement of one (1) unit of an Energy Dispersive Spectrometer (EDS) complete with all accompanying software and a personal computer, adhering strictly to the specifications detailed in the attached documents. This procurement is crucial for the scientific research and operational needs of the Physical Research Laboratory, a key institution within the Department of Space.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Oracle Database Systems & Hardware Procurement for ONGC EDS/DRC Facilities..read more
ICP Spectrometer Consumables Supply for NMDC Donimalai Complex..read more
Procurement of SEM and EDS Analysis Systems with Sputter Coater and..read more
X-Ray Photoelectron Spectrometer (XPS) Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Variable Bandwidth Spectrometer for Forensic Absorbance Measurement Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category