Procurement of SEM and EDS Analysis Systems with Sputter Coater and Accessories

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of SEM and EDS Analysis Systems with Sputter Coater and Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7752999Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of SEM and EDS Analysis Systems with Sputter Coater and Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7752999
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7752999, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy (MinistryState: Pmo), dated 21st August 2026. The bidding period commences on 21st August 2026 at 12:18 PM and concludes on 26th September 2026 at 1:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the procurement of a complete system for SEM and EDS analysis. Specifically, the requirement includes the supply of one (1) unit of a Tabletop Scanning Electron Microscope, one (1) unit of an Energy Dispersive X-ray Spectrometer, one (1) unit of a Sputter Coater, along with all necessary accessories. Furthermore, the tender encompasses the provision of essential spare parts and a tools kit to ensure the operational readiness and maintenance of the acquired equipment. The total quantity for this tender is five (5) units of the aforementioned complete SEM and EDS system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tabletop_sem_eds_coater_spec_final_2026-07-07-12-31-49_a6ce38de7601740bb3e53bd56e36ef46.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9568519.pdf
  • Document
    atcbelhin_ec8c0ea5-cfa0-4fab-839f1783416827265_apob1cpu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with Advanced EDS and..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Multiplex Analyzer with Flow Accessories Procurement for CSIR Ampri Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Heating Microscope with Automated Image Analysis System Procurement and AMC for..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

UV-Visible Spectrophotometer Procurement for IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery with 6-Year Maintenance..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Energy Dispersive Spectrometer (EDS) System Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with Advanced EDS...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Multiplex Analyzer with Flow Accessories Procurement for CSIR Ampri Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Heating Microscope with Automated Image Analysis System Procurement and AMC...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

UV-Visible Spectrophotometer Procurement for IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery with 6-Year Maintenance...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Energy Dispersive Spectrometer (EDS) System Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More