| Tender Title | Heating Microscope with Automated Image Analysis System Procurement and AMC for RDCIS Ranchi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7885541 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), through its Research & Development Centre for Iron & Steel (RDCIS) located at Ispat Bhawan, RDCIS, Doranda, Ranchi - 834002, under the Ministry of Steel, is issuing Tender Number GEM/2026/B/7885541 for the procurement of one unit of a Heating Microscope with an Automatic Image Analysis System and accessories, inclusive of an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC). This tender opportunity is available for bidding from August 20, 2026, at 9:30 AM, concluding on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM. RDCIS Ranchi seeks qualified and experienced vendors to supply this critical scientific equipment, essential for advanced research and development in the iron and steel sector, ensuring the highest quality and performance standards are met through the provision of a comprehensive AMC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agricultural Leaf Area Meter Procurement for Research..read more
Procurement of Double-Beam Fluorescence Microscope with Imaging System for Deen Dayal..read more
Procurement of High-Performance Fluorescence Microscope with Digital Imaging System..read more
Fluorescence Image Guided Camera System Procurement for Urology Department..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for PREP Automated LC-20AP PDA System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category