| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for PREP Automated LC-20AP PDA System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931829 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The National Institute of Ocean Technology (NIOT), under the Ministry of Earth Sciences, is soliciting bids for comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMCs) for their PREP Automated LC-20AP PDA System (SID S000112429). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931829, covers a three-year period, commencing from 2026-2027 for the first year, followed by 2027-2028 for the second year, and concluding with 2028-2029 for the third year. The bid period opens on August 18, 2026, at 4:32 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the Department of Earth Sciences, located at the National Institute of Ocean Technology, 601302 Velacherry, Tambaram Main Road, Pallikarnai, Chennai, 600100.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Amc For Fire Safety Equipment And Fire Alarm System..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical Distribution..read more
Annual Maintenance for Centralised Air Conditioning System at Indian Oil Noida..read more
Procurement of Fully Automated Multiplex PCR Diagnostic System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category