Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, Server 2025 & Antivirus

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, Server 2025 & Antivirus
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995912Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, Server 2025 & Antivirus
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995912
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995912, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The solicitation concerns the procurement of essential software licenses, specifically a total quantity of 46 units across the following categories: Microsoft Windows 11 Pro OS, Microsoft Office 2024 Standard, Windows Server 2025, and Antivirus Software. Bids will be accepted from 04-09-2026 at 10:40 AM until 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is crucial for the operational efficiency and security of the Indian Army's IT infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sw_tech_specs_2026-09-04-09-52-01_104a5e54d7deed5ebc5434bdb0a0778e.pdf
  • Document
    sw_tech_specs_2026-09-04-09-47-48_0563c8ad423cf6bd47c37c8d084e9ca6.pdf
  • Document
    sw_tech_specs_2026-09-04-09-44-22_795624cd66f023a957e5d09f4dac14f2.pdf
  • Document
    sw_tech_specs_2026-09-04-09-57-16_2d8bf414b3d84c04cd12a3d6a6e4b90a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9846201.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus, Office 2024, and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Offline Software License Procurement: Windows 11, Office 2024, Server..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro & Office LTSC 2024 Software and Antivirus Procurement..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, MS Office 2024, and..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus, Office 2024, and Windows 11 Pro Software...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Offline Software License Procurement: Windows 11, Office 2024,...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro & Office LTSC 2024 Software and Antivirus...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, MS Office 2024,...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category