Indian Army Antivirus, Office 2024, and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Antivirus, Office 2024, and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993030Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Antivirus, Office 2024, and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993030
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993030. The procurement pertains to Antivirus Software, Office 2024, and Windows 11 Pro, with a total quantity of 33 units. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 3:16 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity, originating from the office located in Sri Ganganagar, presents a critical requirement for essential software solutions to support the operational capabilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_pdf_2026-09-03-11-54-55_f69937445860664865ad53ae270ee0c4.pdf
  • Document
    tech_pdf_2026-09-03-12-02-52_ff14b1cb42589415f1891e18ff673db5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842901.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, Server..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro & Office LTSC 2024 Software and Antivirus Procurement..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro Antivirus and MS Office 2024..read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro and MS Office 2024 Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro & Office LTSC 2024 Software and Antivirus...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro Antivirus and MS Office...read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro and MS Office 2024...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category