Windows 11 Pro & Office LTSC 2024 Software and Antivirus Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Windows 11 Pro & Office LTSC 2024 Software and Antivirus Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989756Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWindows 11 Pro & Office LTSC 2024 Software and Antivirus Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989756
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential operating system and productivity software to the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989756, the Indian Army, through its office in Srinagar, is seeking to procure a total quantity of 135 licenses for OS Windows 11 Pro 25H2 and MS Office LTSC 2024, alongside a comprehensive Antivirus solution. The bid officially opens on 02-09-2026 at 6:22 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This procurement is vital for maintaining the operational efficiency and security of the defence establishment, requiring reliable and up-to-date software solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_qr_of_cots_sw_2026-09-02-18-02-20_a4eeb2240891e1b1b0b91c9eaac3e4d9.pdf
  • Document
    tech_qr_of_cots_sw_2026-09-02-17-59-05_f372d27997f2d79cdcabbadf96c6c416.pdf
  • Document
    tech_qr_of_cots_sw_2026-09-02-18-00-56_c112b4423086d389ddbc7280e77ec6bc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839182.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, MS Office 2024, and..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office 2021 Pro, Windows 11 Pro..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro Antivirus and MS Office 2024..read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro and MS Office 2024 Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, MS Office 2024,...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office 2021 Pro, Windows 11...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro Antivirus and MS Office...read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro and MS Office 2024...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More