Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, MS Office 2024, and Antivirus Subscriptions

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, MS Office 2024, and Antivirus Subscriptions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946911Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, MS Office 2024, and Antivirus Subscriptions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946911
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity to supply a comprehensive software package to the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7946911, requires the provision of 46 units of Windows 11 Pro OS Full Version 25H2, bundled with Microsoft Office 2024. Additionally, the requirement includes a one-year subscription for Quick Heal Antivirus and a one-year subscription for AI Software. A longer-term three-year subscription for Quick Heal Antivirus is also specified. Bidders must submit their proposals between 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The tender is dated 21-08-2026 and originates from Dehradun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ut_sw_2026-08-21-13-57-41_9ad21dd168461cd59e508828a3326d00.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9839586.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789479.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro & Office LTSC 2024 Software and Antivirus Procurement..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, Server..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus, Office 2024, and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro Antivirus and MS Office 2024..read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Pro & Office LTSC 2024 Software and Antivirus...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Antivirus, Office 2024, and Windows 11 Pro Software...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 Pro Antivirus and MS Office...read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category