HPE Server Supply and Windows 2022 Installation for HBL Lauriya Plant

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HPE Server Supply and Windows 2022 Installation for HBL Lauriya Plant
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289859_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/232
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLauriya West Champaran Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHPE Server Supply and Windows 2022 Installation for HBL Lauriya Plant
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289859_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/232
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLauriya West Champaran Bihar,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Hpe Make Server With Windows 2022 Standard Server Software With License At Hbl Plant, Lauriya

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HPE MAKE SERVER WITH WINDOWS 2022 STANDARD SERVER SOFTWARE WITH LICENSE AT HBL PLANT, LAURIYA". This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/232, seeks the provision and setup of essential IT infrastructure at the HBL plant in Lauriya, West Champaran, Bihar (Pincode 845453). The scope of work includes the supply and installation of an HPE make server, complete with Windows 2022 Standard Server software and its associated licenses. This tender is for the supply of Miscellaneous Goods, specifically focusing on Servers with Windows 2022. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 19, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between September 3, 2026, 6:00 PM and September 18, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid validity period is stipulated as 120 days. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for the Unpriced Bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Priced Bid (Finance). Both the Tender Fee and EMD are set at ₹0.00, with no EMD payable, and exemption for EMD is not allowed. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 14 days. Further details and the complete tender document can be accessed from the respective download links. The inviting authority for this tender is the Chief Manager Purchase, Patna.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Design Of Electrical Measuring Instruments Tender

Windows Server and Accessories Procurement for IDEMI Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply And Installation Of Server..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, Server..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Microsoft Windows Server 2025 Standard Core Licenses Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Institute For Design Of Electrical Measuring Instruments Tender

Windows Server and Accessories Procurement for IDEMI Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply And Installation Of Server...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Microsoft Windows Server 2025 Standard Core Licenses Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category