Microsoft Windows Server 2025 Standard Core Licenses Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Microsoft Windows Server 2025 Standard Core Licenses Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7734149Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMicrosoft Windows Server 2025 Standard Core Licenses Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7734149
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of Microsoft Windows Server 2025 Standard Edition OS with 2 Core Licenses. The bid, designated by number GEM/2026/B/7734149, is being managed by Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) and is open for application from 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM until 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total quantity required is 16 licenses. This tender represents a critical requirement for the Department of Defence Production to acquire essential operating system licenses, ensuring the continued operation and enhancement of their IT infrastructure, likely supporting vital defence production activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-02-09-53-34_befa97a9d531ad0cc34d2ac5a663dde6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9546852.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842494.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Microsoft Office 365 Business Standard License Renewal..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11 Pro, and..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Microsoft 365 Business Licenses, Archiving, Installation, and Training Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Windows 11 Professional License Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

GCC Virtual Machine Compute Infrastructure for Central Pollution Control Board..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Microsoft Office 365 Business Standard License Renewal...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11 Pro,...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Microsoft 365 Business Licenses, Archiving, Installation, and Training Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Windows 11 Professional License Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

GCC Virtual Machine Compute Infrastructure for Central Pollution Control Board...read more

Shahdara , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category