Microsoft Office 365 Business Standard License Renewal

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Microsoft Office 365 Business Standard License Renewal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967912Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMicrosoft Office 365 Business Standard License Renewal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967912
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance, seeking proposals for the Renewal of Microsoft Office 365 Business Standard Licenses. The procurement will be conducted through GEM/2026/B/7967912, with bids open from August 27, 2026, at 4:15 PM until September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Department is located at 3823552nd3rd Floor, SavvyPragya, GIFT City, Gandhinagar - Gujarat 382355. This opportunity is for the acquisition of 155 licenses of Microsoft Office 365 Business Standard.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787825412.pdf
  • Document
    boq2_2026-08-27-15-32-58_f0e391bae578010f08731503a1e3b2ab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813964.pdf
  • Document
    boq2_8a5ac2e0-82a4-43d3-9bda1787825944560_saikiran.gorti@ifsca.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Microsoft 365 Business Licenses, Archiving, Installation, and Training Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Microsoft 365 License Procurement for Metro Rail Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Design Tender

Microsoft Office 365 Education A3 License Renewal for National Institute of..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Microsoft Office 365 Software Procurement..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Microsoft Office Home & Business 2024 License Procurement for National Fertilizers..read more

Ropar , Punjab

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Microsoft 365 Business Licenses, Archiving, Installation, and Training Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Microsoft 365 License Procurement for Metro Rail Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Design Tender

Microsoft Office 365 Education A3 License Renewal for National Institute...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Microsoft Office 365 Software Procurement...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Microsoft Office Home & Business 2024 License Procurement for National...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More