Microsoft Office Home & Business 2024 License Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Microsoft Office Home & Business 2024 License Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971506Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMicrosoft Office Home & Business 2024 License Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971506
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971506, is issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, and specifically for the office of National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) at Punjab Naya Nangal. The bidding period will commence on August 28, 2026, at 3:01 PM, and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for the procurement of a total quantity of thirty (30) units of "MICROSOFT OFFICE HOME AND BUSINESS 2024 OR ABOVE" software licenses.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    4800001134_2026-08-28-14-55-17_307c89de6a1bbb4fbc3e3c9331866686.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818159.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Microsoft 365 Business Licenses, Archiving, Installation, and Training Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Microsoft Office 365 Business Standard License Renewal..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Microsoft Office 2021 & 2024 Software Licenses..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Microsoft 365 License Procurement for Metro Rail Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Microsoft Office 2024 Software Licenses..read more

Others , Others

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Microsoft 365 Business Licenses, Archiving, Installation, and Training Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Microsoft Office 365 Business Standard License Renewal...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Microsoft Office 2021 & 2024 Software Licenses...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Microsoft 365 License Procurement for Metro Rail Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Microsoft Office 2024 Software Licenses...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More