Microsoft Windows 11 Professional License Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Microsoft Windows 11 Professional License Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876861Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMicrosoft Windows 11 Professional License Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876861
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of **Microsoft Windows 11 Professional (Latest Version 25H2)**, with a total quantity of **sixteen (16)** licenses. The bid is being issued by the **Indian Army**, under the **Department of Military Affairs**, within the **Ministry of Defence**. The tender will be open for bidding from **04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** until **05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals in response to Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7876861**, with the relevant documentation dated **05-08-2026**. This procurement is essential for equipping designated offices within the Indian Army with the latest operating system to enhance operational efficiency and security.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking_window_11_pro_2026-08-04-20-13-03_63b538fd5c975897bcb9f4ac00f3d353.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842895.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9709490.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Microsoft Windows 11 Professional Software..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, and Antivirus..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, Foxit, Adobe..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, Server..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cybersecurity and Productivity Software Procurement..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Microsoft Windows 11 Professional Software...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, and Antivirus...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, Foxit,...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cybersecurity and Productivity Software Procurement...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category