Indian Army Procurement of Microsoft Windows 11 Professional Software

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Microsoft Windows 11 Professional Software
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998367Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Microsoft Windows 11 Professional Software
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998367
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7998367, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid commenced on 04-09-2026 at 6:07 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The requirement is for the procurement of six (6) units of Microsoft Windows 11 Professional Version 25 H2, complete with all necessary accessories. This procurement is crucial for maintaining and enhancing the operational capabilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_soft_2026-09-04-18-02-42_fa34af263903a1e2722cc48956baae56.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9848900.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Windows 11 Professional License Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024, Server..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, and Antivirus..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, Foxit, Adobe..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 25H2 Professional Operating System Supply..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Windows 11 Professional License Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Windows 11 Pro, Office 2024,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, and Antivirus...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, Foxit,...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 25H2 Professional Operating System Supply...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category