Indian Army Software License Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, Foxit, Adobe Photoshop & Antivirus

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Software License Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, Foxit, Adobe Photoshop & Antivirus
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888932Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Software License Procurement: Microsoft Office, Windows 11, Foxit, Adobe Photoshop & Antivirus
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888932
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of essential software licenses for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888932, this opportunity is open for bidding from 29-08-2026 12:23 PM until 19-09-2026 1:00 PM. The primary requirement is for a total quantity of 162 licenses across several critical software applications, specifically Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2024, Windows 11 Pro 25H2, Foxit PDF Editor, Adobe Photoshop, and Antivirus Software. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army and is located in Nashik City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    office_software_pro_2026-08-07-11-41-14_70125f1c441c499b341f01433c299874.pdf
  • Document
    operating_software_2026-08-07-11-45-20_a417c329fb00be6430f1a7a54eec16ab.pdf
  • Document
    pdf_editor_2026-08-07-11-48-12_8282c42e9cd7b8acd92f5dbb803a87e4.pdf
  • Document
    photoshop_2026-08-07-11-50-27_3e606b46a0d24c6baaf83e80cab15503.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9723173.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_018b6a70-be0e-466d-b7fc1786084512144_skumar@74.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Adobe Photoshop Software License Renewal for SPMCIL..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Antivirus, Windows 11 Pro, and Office..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office 2021 Pro, Windows 11 Pro..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Critical Server, Database, Antivirus, and Office Software Licenses..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Professional Software Licenses for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Adobe Photoshop Software License Renewal for SPMCIL...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software License Procurement: Antivirus, Windows 11 Pro, and...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office 2021 Pro, Windows 11...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Critical Server, Database, Antivirus, and Office Software Licenses...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Windows 11 Professional Software Licenses for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More