Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 25H2 Professional Operating System Supply

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 25H2 Professional Operating System Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967176Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Windows 11 25H2 Professional Operating System Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967176
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967176, is being issued by the Indian Army, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement opportunity, originating from the office located in Jalpaiguri and dated 27-08-2026, pertains to the supply of two units of "WINDOWS 11 25H2 PROFESSIONAL." Bidders are advised that the tender is open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 2:11 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This presents a focused requirement for a specific, high-demand operating system, offering a clear opportunity for qualified suppliers to engage with a key defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    it_sofware_pdf_2026-08-27-13-53-56_efa695598d74cb5c110300b0850c675b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813122.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Windows 11 Professional License Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Windows 11 (25H2) Operating System Licenses..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Licenses for Defence Ministry..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software Licenses..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Windows 11 Professional License Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Windows 11 (25H2) Operating System Licenses...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Licenses for Defence Ministry...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software Licenses...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category