Supply of Windows 11 (25H2) Operating System Licenses

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Windows 11 (25H2) Operating System Licenses
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911123Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Windows 11 (25H2) Operating System Licenses
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911123
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911123, seeks the supply of fifty-six (56) units of Windows 11 (25H2). The bidding period commences on September 2nd, 2026, at 7:03 PM and concludes on September 12th, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, indicating a critical requirement within military operations. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these operating system licenses, adhering to the specified tender timeline and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_for_sw_2026-08-12-19-26-56_8d9229c2e53986c33c786ed3b880dca6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9748589.pdf
  • Document
    U_ddb66657-a878-45c9-85401786543918643_BUYER_21DOU.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software Licenses..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 25H2 Professional Operating System Supply..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Windows 11 Professional License Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

MS Office 2021 and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software Licenses...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Windows 11 25H2 Professional Operating System Supply...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Windows 11 Pro 25H2 Software...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Microsoft Windows 11 Professional License Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

MS Office 2021 and Windows 11 Pro Software Procurement for...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category