Indian Army Cybersecurity and Productivity Software Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Cybersecurity and Productivity Software Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857227Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Cybersecurity and Productivity Software Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857227
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7857227 and the tender is dated 30-07-2026. This procurement focuses on providing essential software solutions for operational and administrative needs. Specifically, the tender seeks to acquire 30 units of "Quick Heal Total Shield (10 Users and for 03 Years)" along with "Windows 11 Pro (25H2)" and "Microsoft Office 2024 Professional". The bidding period will commence on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial acquisition for enhancing the cybersecurity posture and productivity of the Indian Army's personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specificiation_microsoft_office_2024_professio_2026-07-30-18-19-23_1bb1f8f77b0cc09e2cf0254efca03b67.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specificiation_antivirious_2026-07-30-18-16-13_a5c90f6048fb4344f9dbe2a1203d6dcf.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specificiation_windows__11_2026-07-30-18-17-44_407890f3406f098d40e3c5f4dac946e8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9686989.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9847929.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Productivity Software Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sjvn Limited Tender

Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software Licenses..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Productivity Software Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sjvn Limited Tender

Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software Licenses...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category