| Tender Title | Indian Army Office Productivity Software Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956956 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:23 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:23 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956956. The bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 9:23 AM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The requirement is for the procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software (Q2), with a total quantity of nineteen (19) units. This solicitation aims to secure essential software solutions to enhance the operational efficiency and productivity of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more
ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad..read more
ISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement..read more
Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software Licenses..read more
Supply of Office Productivity Suite Software for IIM Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category