Supply of Office Productivity Suite Software for IIM Jammu

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Office Productivity Suite Software for IIM Jammu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954719Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Office Productivity Suite Software for IIM Jammu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954719
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity to supply Office Productivity Suite Software (Q2) on a PAC (Proprietary And Commercial) Only basis to the Indian Institute of Management (IIM), an organization under the Department of Higher Education and Ministry of Education. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7954719, is open from 26-08-2026 at 11:38 AM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 100 units of the specified software, to be delivered to the Office Name: Old University Campus Canal Road Jammu. Potential applicants should note the specific category of "Office Productivity Suite Software (Q2) (PAC Only)" and the stipulated quantities and dates for bidding.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787559588.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798695.pdf
  • Document
    SpecFinal_ff597aa9-5435-456d-9cd31787559999429_buyer1.iim.jammu@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Productivity Software Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sjvn Limited Tender

Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software Licenses..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Productivity Software Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sjvn Limited Tender

Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software Licenses...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category