ISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979358Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISRO Ahmedabad Office Productivity Software Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979358
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of an Office Productivity Suite Software (Q2) by the Department of Space, specifically for the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) at their Inspace, Ahmedabad office, located at 380058IN-SPACe New Bopal-Shilaj Road, New SAC BopalCampus, Ahmedabad. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979358, is open for submission between August 31, 2026, at 6:30 PM and September 21, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 20 licenses of this essential software, crucial for supporting the operational and administrative functions of this esteemed government department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement for Inspace Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Productivity Suite Software Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More