ETAP Application Software Maintenance and Enhancement Services

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ETAP Application Software Maintenance and Enhancement Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930569Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleETAP Application Software Maintenance and Enhancement Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930569
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking proposals for comprehensive software support services, specifically focused on the ETAP Application Software. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930569, encompasses crucial areas of software maintenance, ongoing enhancements, and services to be provided by an Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)-approved service provider. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 10:06 AM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their applications for this critical requirement, which will be managed from the Petroleum House office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Development, Customization, Enhancement, Integration And Maintenance Of Software Applications...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Police Tender

Delhi Police SCRB Annual Application Software Maintenance Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force SERDIATOOL License Renewal Software Reactivation Solution..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

NX Software Maintenance and Enhancement Support Services for CSIR-National Aerospace Laboratories..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

KOHA Document Management Software Support, Maintenance & Enhancement Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Development, Customization, Enhancement, Integration And Maintenance Of Software Applications....read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Police Tender

Delhi Police SCRB Annual Application Software Maintenance Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force SERDIATOOL License Renewal Software Reactivation Solution...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

NX Software Maintenance and Enhancement Support Services for CSIR-National Aerospace...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

KOHA Document Management Software Support, Maintenance & Enhancement Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category