| Tender Title | NX Software Maintenance and Enhancement Support Services for CSIR-National Aerospace Laboratories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937032 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937032, is issued by the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) under the Ministry of Science and Technology, on behalf of the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR). Specifically, the opportunity originates from CSIR-National Aerospace Laboratories, Bengaluru. The core of this tender pertains to a custom bid for Services, focusing on Maintenance Enhancement Support (MES) for specific NX Software bundles. These bundles include the NX Manufacturing Bundle (item code 1173244:UGI0770NX), the NX Turning Portfolio (item code 11210NX), the NX 2D Exchange Portfolio (item code 1288422), and NX CAD/CAM 3-Axis Milling functionalities (item code NXI2450). Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submissions from 19-08-2026 at 4:09 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Siemens NX Software License Acquisition for Defence Production..read more
NX Software with Mold Wizard Supply for Defence Production..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software Support..read more
Microsoft Operating System Proactive Support and Ongoing Software Services..read more
KOHA Document Management Software Support, Maintenance & Enhancement Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category