NX Software with Mold Wizard Supply for Defence Production

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NX Software with Mold Wizard Supply for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7748605Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNX Software with Mold Wizard Supply for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7748605
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the supply of **NX software with Mold Wizard**. The bid is being managed by **Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7748605**. The tender opens on **September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM** and closes on **September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. This procurement relates to a single unit of the specified software.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_of_nx_mach_3_mold_design_software_2026-07-02-14-56-57_71228ad77484eb731bc70ffd459a1a3f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823462.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9563208.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Siemens NX Software License Acquisition for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

NX Software Maintenance and Enhancement Support Services for CSIR-National Aerospace Laboratories..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Supply Ofupgradation Of Flurescence Microscope With Fish Software Qty 1(pac)..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Sleeve Printer with Software for Defence Production..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Siemens NX Software License Acquisition for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

NX Software Maintenance and Enhancement Support Services for CSIR-National Aerospace...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Supply Ofupgradation Of Flurescence Microscope With Fish Software Qty 1(pac)...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Sleeve Printer with Software for Defence Production...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More