Upgraded Fluorescence Microscope with FISH Software Supply for Cancer Research

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Upgraded Fluorescence Microscope with FISH Software Supply for Cancer Research
Tender ID2026_TMC_924074_1Tender Reference NumberHBCHRCM/PUR/CPP TENDER/2026-27/07A
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHbch Rc, New Chandigarh , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUpgraded Fluorescence Microscope with FISH Software Supply for Cancer Research
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_924074_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBCHRCM/PUR/CPP TENDER/2026-27/07A
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHbch Rc, New Chandigarh,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Ofupgradation Of Flurescence Microscope With Fish Software Qty 1(pac)

This tender, initiated by the Tata Memorial Centre through its Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre in Mohali, Punjab, seeks the supply of one unit of an Upgraded Fluorescence Microscope with FISH software. This is a critical procurement for the organization, categorized under Goods and specifically within Laboratory and scientific equipment, with a sub-category for Upgradation of Fluorescence Microscope with FISH software. The tender is a single-bid process, with a required bid validity period of 270 days. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM, to be held at the 6th Floor, Purchase Dept., Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Mullanpur, New-Chandigarh, Mohali, Punjab -140901. Prospective bidders are advised that documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 14, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the bid submission window also running from August 29, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 14, 2026, 06:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹1,20,000, payable to Tata Memorial Centre in New Chandigarh, with provisions for EMD exemption allowed via BG/ST. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:30 AM at HBCH RC, New Chandigarh-140901. This tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee, Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The contract form is for Supply, with a work period of 45 days post award. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids A.o Iii P S
Address6th Floor, Purchase Dept., Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital And Research Centre, Mullanpur, New- Chandigarh, Mohali, Punjab -140901
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Inverted Fluorescence Research Microscope for Ayurvedic Sciences..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Deen Dayal Upadhaya University Tender

Procurement of Double-Beam Fluorescence Microscope with Imaging System for Deen Dayal..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Fluorescence Microscope with Digital Imaging System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Inverted Fluorescence Microscope..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Inverted Research Microscope for Women Safety Division..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Inverted Fluorescence Research Microscope for Ayurvedic Sciences...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Deen Dayal Upadhaya University Tender

Procurement of Double-Beam Fluorescence Microscope with Imaging System for Deen...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Fluorescence Microscope with Digital Imaging System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Inverted Fluorescence Microscope...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Inverted Research Microscope for Women Safety Division...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More