Supply of Sleeve Printer with Software for Defence Production

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sleeve Printer with Software for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971154Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sleeve Printer with Software for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971154
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is in response to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971154, issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, dated 28-08-2026, is for the supply of a single unit of a "SLEEVE PRINTER WITH SOFTWARE". The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 1:35 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by HAL, with the administrative department being the Department of Defence Production, and the delivery location specified as Nashik Rural. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_3028_2026-08-28-13-24-09_c42a949f14c70052381cc184bae7e505.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817744.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Sleeve Printer with Software Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: E Granthalaya 4.0, Software Suite, and High-Volume Printers..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

3d Printer Hardware And Machine Interface Software..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir EPIC..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Sleeve Printer with Software Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: E Granthalaya 4.0, Software Suite, and High-Volume...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

3d Printer Hardware And Machine Interface Software...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More