| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: E Granthalaya 4.0, Software Suite, and High-Volume Printers for Jammu Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969544 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 08:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 08:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969544, this procurement opportunity commences on 27-08-2026 at 8:04 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive suite of software and hardware, categorized as 'E Granthalaya 4.0 Software Ms Office 2024 Quick HealTotal Security Ver 26 with 10 Lic key Video Editor Software Photo Editor Software Google Earth Pro Epson L15180Printer DCP-T730DW Printer'. A total quantity of fifteen (15) units of these items are required. The designated office for this tender is located in Jammu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and Office Software Procurement for Department of..read more
Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement..read more
Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software..read more
Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement..read more
Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category