| Tender Title | Software Application Development, Customization, and Maintenance Services for Durgapur Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CD/9000080751(4206022535) dated 27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Durgapur Steel Plant , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:06 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 01:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Development, Customization, Enhancement, Integration And Maintenance Of Software Applications.
This tender, reference number CD/9000080751 (4206022535) dated 27.08.2026, is issued by the Steel Authority of India Ltd, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the comprehensive "DEVELOPMENT, CUSTOMIZATION, ENHANCEMENT, INTEGRATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SOFTWARE APPLICATIONS." The tender falls under the Services category, specifically within Product Category: Computer Manpower. The work is to be carried out at Durgapur Steel Plant. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document downloads commenced on 27-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and will conclude on 11-Sep-2026 at 01:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 27-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:05 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this open/advertised tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is Ravi Banjare, located at the Contracts Department, Durgapur Steel Plant, Durgapur - 713203.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ravi Banjare |
| Address | Contracts Department, Durgapur Steel Plant Durgapur - 713203 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Empanelment Of Agencies For Software Development, Customization And Maintenance Of Software..read more
ETAP Application Software Maintenance and Enhancement Services..read more
Delhi Police SCRB Annual Application Software Maintenance Services..read more
Retender- Development, Customization And Implementation Of Erp..read more
Indian Air Force SERDIATOOL License Renewal Software Reactivation Solution..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category