Cybersecurity Endpoint Protection Renewal: Kaspersky and Trellix Software Services

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cybersecurity Endpoint Protection Renewal: Kaspersky and Trellix Software Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960742Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCybersecurity Endpoint Protection Renewal: Kaspersky and Trellix Software Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960742
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for the **Department of Space**, specifically through its **Adrin Secunderabad 500 009** office, to procure the renewal of critical cybersecurity solutions. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960742**, is open from **28-08-2026 at 3:37 PM** until **22-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The procurement covers the **renewal of Kaspersky Endpoint Security** and the **renewal of Trellix Endpoint Security**, with a total quantity of **two** units anticipated. This essential renewal, overseen by the **Pmo** MinistryState, is being managed from the **Department of Space's** Secunderabad location at 500009203 Akbar Road, Manovikasnagar PO, Tarbund, Secunderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    trellix-endpoint-detection-and-response-datasheet_2026-08-25-15-32-07_2d62391f31ab10868e9f9d2ccbbecb01.pdf
  • Document
    kedr-datasheet_2026-08-25-15-34-06_38ab99a1f42065938747151e2356cf8f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805699.pdf
  • Document
    kaspersky_fbbc78d2-9b78-4223-b10a1787812533899_buycon3.pmo.sc@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institution For Transforming India Tender

Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP) Procurement for Niti Aayog..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

Endpoint Antivirus and Malware Protection Software Supply with Installation and Training..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Multilingual Interactive Cybersecurity Awareness Games Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Hpe (hardware And Software)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Adobe Photoshop Software License Renewal for SPMCIL..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Institution For Transforming India Tender

Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP) Procurement for Niti Aayog...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

Endpoint Antivirus and Malware Protection Software Supply with Installation and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Multilingual Interactive Cybersecurity Awareness Games Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Iti Limited Tender

Renewal Of Warranty Support For Hpe (hardware And Software)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Adobe Photoshop Software License Renewal for SPMCIL...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More