Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP) Procurement for Niti Aayog

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP) Procurement for Niti Aayog
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955199Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEndpoint Protection Platform (EPP) Procurement for Niti Aayog
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955199
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955199, is issued by the Niti Aayog - National Institution For Transforming India, specifically from their office located at Development Sector A-7, New Delhi. The tender seeks proposals for an Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP) (Q2), with a total quantity of 70 units required. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:08 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This represents a critical requirement for robust endpoint security solutions to safeguard the digital infrastructure of a key governmental institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799288.pdf
  • Document
    Spec_aae924df-cd4b-4938-859d1787638649602_rajjoin.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

K7 Endpoint Security Graphene Solution Procurement..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ManageEngine Endpoint Central Support Services for ISRO Master Control Facility..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Zero Client Endpoint Devices for Educational Institutions..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Space Tender

Cybersecurity Endpoint Protection Renewal: Kaspersky and Trellix Software Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Sanchar Endpoint Upgrade: RAM and SSD Installation in South..read more

South Goa , Goa

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

K7 Endpoint Security Graphene Solution Procurement...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ManageEngine Endpoint Central Support Services for ISRO Master Control Facility...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Zero Client Endpoint Devices for Educational Institutions...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Space Tender

Cybersecurity Endpoint Protection Renewal: Kaspersky and Trellix Software Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Sanchar Endpoint Upgrade: RAM and SSD Installation in...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More