Indian Navy Sanchar Endpoint Upgrade: RAM and SSD Installation in South Goa

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Sanchar Endpoint Upgrade: RAM and SSD Installation in South Goa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970619Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Sanchar Endpoint Upgrade: RAM and SSD Installation in South Goa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970619
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970619, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 3:22 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement involves the UPGRADATION OF EXISTING SANCHAR ENDPOINT WITH ADDITIONAL RAM AND SSD, with a total quantity of three units required. The location for this requirement is South Goa.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-28-11-48-26_41a1831285973e6d49ec05a83b08e0c4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817144.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_be9a3261-ee8a-4276-9b921787899117058_Logo@12345.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of MacBook Neo Laptops with 8GB RAM and 512GB SSD..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Hardware Procurement: Processor, Motherboard, RAM, SSD, Monitor Packages..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: High-Performance Computing Components and Networking Equipment..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-Performance HP PCs with 27-Inch Displays for Operational..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed Capacitor..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of MacBook Neo Laptops with 8GB RAM and 512GB...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Hardware Procurement: Processor, Motherboard, RAM, SSD, Monitor...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: High-Performance Computing Components and Networking...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-Performance HP PCs with 27-Inch Displays for...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More