Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: High-Performance Computing Components and Networking Equipment

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: High-Performance Computing Components and Networking Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977569Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Hardware Procurement: High-Performance Computing Components and Networking Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977569
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977569, seeks to procure essential IT hardware for the Indian Army. The bid, initiated on 31-08-2026 at 1:18 PM and closing on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, requires a total quantity of eight units. The specified items include high-performance computer components such as motherboards with i7 processors and 16 GB RAM, alongside networking equipment comprising D-Link 24-port unmanaged switches and D-Link 16-port switches. Furthermore, the procurement encompasses both 512 GB SSDs and 1 TB SSDs, indicating a need for robust and scalable storage solutions. This opportunity, coordinated through the Department of Military Affairs, Gurdaspur, represents a critical procurement for enhancing the operational capabilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    it_equipment_2026-08-31-13-14-27_33e0634340fe39d98607bde2e460e3e2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825378.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More