Electrical Upgrade and APFC Panel Repair for ONGC Jorhat Asset

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Upgrade and APFC Panel Repair for ONGC Jorhat Asset
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288067_1Tender Reference NumberLY1SL26009
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJorhat And Golaghat Districts , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Upgrade and APFC Panel Repair for ONGC Jorhat Asset
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288067_1
  • Tender Reference NumberLY1SL26009
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJorhat And Golaghat Districts,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed Capacitor Banks In Surface Installations Jorhat Asset

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Repair and upgrade of APFC panels and installation of fixed capacitor banks in Surface installations Jorhat Asset." This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number LY1SL26009, falls under the "Works" category with a focus on "Electrical Works." The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Room no. 406, Nambar-3, Jorhat. A mandatory requirement for bidders is the successful execution of at least one similar works contract within the last five years, where "similar work" is defined as the repair, retrofitting, upgradation, commissioning, or maintenance of APFC panels. The work is to be carried out in the Jorhat and Golaghat districts. The tender is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of a duly filled tender document, price schedule, and undertakings. Further details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and bid validity (60 days) are available in the tender documents. The SE (E) ONGC, Jorhat, located at Room no. 405, Nambar-3, ONGC Cinnamara Complex, Jorhat, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se (e) Ongc, Jorhat
AddressRoom No. 405, Nambar-3, Ongc Cinnamara Complex, Jorhat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Upgradation Of Electrical Panel Along With Bus Duct And Apfc Panel..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

150 KVAR Automatic Power Factor Correction (APFC) Panel Supply..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Allied Works At Umroi Mil..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel And..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Apfc Panel, Electrical Circuit Control Panel And Comprehensive..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Upgradation Of Electrical Panel Along With Bus Duct And Apfc...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

150 KVAR Automatic Power Factor Correction (APFC) Panel Supply...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Lt Panel, Apfc Panel And Allied Works At Umroi...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Apfc Panel, Electrical Circuit Control Panel And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More