Indian Army Computer Hardware Procurement: Processor, Motherboard, RAM, SSD, Monitor Packages

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Computer Hardware Procurement: Processor, Motherboard, RAM, SSD, Monitor Packages
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969752Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Computer Hardware Procurement: Processor, Motherboard, RAM, SSD, Monitor Packages
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969752
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969752, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of essential computer hardware by the Indian Army. The procurement, dated 28-08-2026, specifically concerns a package of components including a processor, motherboard, 8GB DDR IV RAM, a keyboard with mouse, a 650W SMPS, an SSD, and a monitor. A total quantity of seven (7) such units is required. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 28-08-2026 at 7:19 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender is being managed by the Indian Army and is relevant for entities operating within the Kamrup region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_it_29_2026-08-28-07-12-26_bf3f880f64e1079333251d250e3a756b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816083.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Hardware Component Procurement for Meerut Offices..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: High-Performance Computing Components and Networking Equipment..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

National Cadet Corps Tender

Ministry of Defence DG NCC Assembled Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of High-Performance All-in-One Computers and Multifunction Color Laser Printers for..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Solution Procurement: 1KVA UPS, 12th Gen i3 Computers..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Hardware Component Procurement for Meerut Offices...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: High-Performance Computing Components and Networking...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

National Cadet Corps Tender

Ministry of Defence DG NCC Assembled Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of High-Performance All-in-One Computers and Multifunction Color Laser Printers...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Solution Procurement: 1KVA UPS, 12th Gen i3...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More