Ministry of Defence DG NCC Assembled Desktop Computer Procurement

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ministry of Defence DG NCC Assembled Desktop Computer Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983751Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMinistry of Defence DG NCC Assembled Desktop Computer Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983751
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Directorate General of National Cadet Corps (DG NCC), addresses the requirement for a single unit of an Assembled Desktop Computer. The specifications for this computer are detailed as R5 processor, 16GB RAM, and a 512GB storage capacity, inclusive of the cabinet, SMPS, and motherboard. The bid process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983751, commenced on September 1st, 2026, at 4:29 PM and will conclude on September 11th, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Defence, with the designated office located in Nagpur. Interested and qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeline to meet the DG NCC's equipment needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sd_01_2026-09-01-16-23-48_9c631cc24529a8a8111d92a81f9cde97.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832460.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computers and Portable Projector Procurement for Pithoragarh..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Procurement of 15 Desktop Computers for Indian Institute of Information Technology..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply of Intel Core i3 Desktop Computer for National Cadet Corps..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Desktop Computers for National Institute of Technology Karnataka..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Desktop Computers and Portable Projector Procurement for Pithoragarh...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Procurement of 15 Desktop Computers for Indian Institute of Information...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply of Intel Core i3 Desktop Computer for National Cadet...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Desktop Computers for National Institute of Technology Karnataka...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More