| Tender Title | Supply of Zero Client Endpoint Devices for Educational Institutions | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974483 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 04:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 04:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy under the Ministry of Education, presents a crucial opportunity for the supply of thirty (30) Zero Client Endpoint Devices (Q2). The procurement is being managed by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically through their Regional Office Jammu, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7974483. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals commencing on August 30, 2026, at 4:04 PM, with the closing date for bids set for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement, originating from Kendriya Vidyalaya Sambha, is vital for enhancing educational infrastructure and technological capabilities within the Kendriya Vidyalayas.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Panasonic Video Conference Endpoint Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India..read more
Supply Of Upgraded Iot Devices For Upgradation Of All Lilygo Chipset..read more
Indian Army Thin Client Access License Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
NIT Visvesvaraya Procurement of Server and Client Workstation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category